1965 Esposito A MILITARY HISTORY AND ATLAS OF THE NAPOLEONIC WARS in Slipcase – Dokuvisual

Dokuvisual

1965 Esposito A MILITARY HISTORY AND ATLAS OF THE NAPOLEONIC WARS in Slipcase

1965 Esposito A MILITARY HISTORY AND ATLAS OF THE NAPOLEONIC WARS in Slipcase

USD 74.99 USD
SKU: qV054Ruu

A Military History and Atlas of the Napoleonic Wars. Oblong Folio. Hardcover bound in black quarter cloth with red paper-covered boards and housed in a brown slipcase. The slipcase is rubbed, worn and bumped but is still sound.

Specifications

Binding Hardcover
Place Of Publication New York and Washington
Publisher Frederick A. Praeger
Subject Military & War
Original/Facsimile Original
Year Printed 1965
Language English
Special Attributes Maps, Slipcase
Region North America
Topic Napoleonic Wars
Country Of Origin United States

A Military History and Atlas of the Napoleonic Wars. Oblong Folio. Hardcover bound in black quarter cloth with red paper-covered boards and housed in a brown slipcase. The slipcase is rubbed, worn and bumped but is still sound.

Related Products

CAPTAIN AMERICA #13 1:50 ROMITA SR.HIDDEN GEM VARIANT [ARM] (15/07/2026-WK5)
CAPTAIN AMERICA #13 1:50 ROMITA SR.HIDDEN GEM VARIANT [ARM] (15/07/2026-WK5)
46.85 USD
Baylee Breaking: Premium Hardcover Edition, Simone Beaudelaire, Good Book
Baylee Breaking: Premium Hardcover Edition, Simone Beaudelaire, Good Book
13.00 USD
The Demon Prince of Momochi House by Aya Shouoto VOL. 5, 6, 10, 14 – NEW
The Demon Prince of Momochi House by Aya Shouoto VOL. 5, 6, 10, 14 – NEW
15.89 USD
500 Low Glycemic Index Recipes – Paperback, by Dick Logue – Very Good
500 Low Glycemic Index Recipes – Paperback, by Dick Logue – Very Good
5.38 USD
Religious Support (Fm 1-05)
Religious Support (Fm 1-05)
12.40 USD
OOP Rare HTF Tillie Cole Deep Redemption Hades Hangmen Series
OOP Rare HTF Tillie Cole Deep Redemption Hades Hangmen Series
189.00 USD
The History of Heresies and Their Refutation: Or, the Triumph of the Church
The History of Heresies and Their Refutation: Or, the Triumph of the Church
27.73 USD
Jacques Pepin Celebrates: 200 of His Most Cherished Recipes for Memo – VERY GOOD
Jacques Pepin Celebrates: 200 of His Most Cherished Recipes for Memo – VERY GOOD
3.98 USD
Best of the Best from California Cookbook : Selected Recipes from
Best of the Best from California Cookbook : Selected Recipes from
7.68 USD
The Woman in the Window A. J. Finn 2018 First Edition Thriller HarperCollins
The Woman in the Window A. J. Finn 2018 First Edition Thriller HarperCollins
10.00 USD